Thursday, 22 January 2009

K, I really don't like Lily Allen anymore...

Before I start bitching about Lily again, let's talk CBB first.

OMG I can't believe La Toya went first yesterday! I was certain she was going to make it to the final day. These Jacksons man, they keep surprising us! Everyone thinks they're a bunch of freaks with stretched plastic faces and bad nose jobs, then they come along out of nowhere with these softly-spoken voices and impeccable manners, and you just can't help but really like them!

The Jacksons are alright you know!

Anyways, La Toya didn't deserve to go first, I mean WTF, who is actually voting for Ben?!! Nice guy and everything... but THAT'S IT! NOTHING ELSE TO OFFER!

Even worse: WHO'S VOTING FOR ULRIKA?! Bloody hell, where is this secret support coming from??? All the woman does is pull miserable faces in the house, moping around in her velour pants and speaking to everyone like they're her kids! She better be out first on Friday...

Right back to the matter at hand:

Lily Allen.


Please, just shut the fuck up and stop embarassing yourself with DUMB and blatantly attention-seeking comments.

After the whole 'as long as you can go to work the next day, it's alright to take cocaine a few times a week' furore, now she's been banging on about having so-called regular 'lesbian experiences' and 'fantasies'.

"I did once snog these identical twins in San Diego. I was on the sofa and I had them both, I was dancing and shoving my a**e on one of them and one on my front bottom.

That’s the only time, but I do have wet dreams - lesbian dreams - quite a lot."

Yeah alright Lily, whatever you say.

Why didn't I see from the beginning this stupid broad just chats crap to get meaningless attention and cheap publicity?! I bet you she's the type of girl that would start lipsing random girls at a party or something just for the benefit of the boys who would be watching. I hate that shit.

So yeah Lily, just shut your mouth and stop begging attention for once in your life. You don't need to tell us about your lesbian fantasies and wet dreams to remind us that you exist. Just stick to writing your music and singing because you really don't need to talk as much as you do.

And on that note, I'm gone.


Tuesday, 20 January 2009

Coolio or Terry to win CBB6

Hello all.

I haven't commented on CBB6 as much as I intended to, but oh well. The show's nearly done and the final's round the corner.

After Michelle's abrupt exist, we are now left with Terry, Coolio, Tommy, La Toya, Ulrika, Verne and the other fella. Haha.

I really hope Coolio or Terry win. Terry is simply the dog's bollocks - his knowledge of like, everything, is fascinating, and he's been fair and pleasant without being boring or a sap. Coolio has made CBB6, and if it wasn't for him being there the show would have sucked BADLY.

I mean, this one hasn't been as entertaining or gripping as past series. Compare it to the one with Pete Burns (bastard but hilarious nonetheless), Michael Barrymore (arsehole) and Dennis Rodman (legend), or the one with John McCririck, Bez and Brigitte Nielsen (all legends). Classic BB entertainment right there!

This one ain't been too bad though. We discovered that Tina Malone IS Mimi Maguire, Michelle from Liberty X cries a lot, and La Toya Jackson actually isn't a freak after all! She's kinda normal... and nice... and she has a banging figure for a 52 year old!

I really like Tommy as well but I know he's not gonna win - I thought I wouldn't like him but I was wrong. I guess I was just ignorantly basing my assumption on all that hassle he had with the NOTW. And you gotta love how he's been wearing the Scotland strip in there all the time, haha. REPPING! I can't understand why he's not that popular with the viewing public... ?

I like Verne too but I don't think he should win. I have a feeling a lot of his votes are gonna be the result of people who feel sorry for him because of his condition, and that ain't right or fair.

Please please PLEASE don't let Ulrika win! Oh my god, I think I would actually die of anger.

Get this: she's actually been referred to as a 'feminist icon'.


LOL feminist icon??? ULRIKA IS A FEMINIST ICON?!!

Get the fuck outta here! If 4X4 Ulrika is a feminist icon, we have SERIOUS issues in this world.

Friday, 9 January 2009

Get Ulrika out

Check out this gem of a quote from Ulrika Jonsson on Celeb BB uttered during a whispered discussion about Tommy Sheridan with Michelle Heaton:

"You know, if you have any dignity or class... *laughs* no but if you hold yourself as a serious politician, I don't believe you would put yourself in a showbiz environment."


I'm sorry... was that the Ulrika Jonsson talking about dignity and class?

Ulrika Jonsson?

Same Ulrika who had an affair with a cameraman from Gladiators when she was married to someone else?

Same Ulrika who had another affair with Sven Goran Eriksson?

Same Ulrika with 4 kids by 4 different baby-fathers?

Let's not forget the John Leslie saga...

And the bitch wants to talk about someone else lacking in dignity and class???

Have a fucking word!

My god, that woman is vile beyond belief. I think she may be on par with Jordan when it comes to hypocrisy - and that's saying something!

Get her saggy has-been arse out of the house ASAP please. She's a waste of bloody space.

Thursday, 8 January 2009

Lily Allen is waste

Check this article out from Digital Spy:

Lily Allen has become caught up in a cocaine controversy by appearing to condone its use.

The singer claimed that friends who use the drug can still manage to lead a normal life.

"I know lots of people that take cocaine three nights a week and get up and go to work every day, no problem at all," the star told Metro.

"But we never hear that side of the story. I have no statement to make, I just wish people wouldn't sensationalise this thing that just exists.

"The only story is that drugs are bad and they will kill you - you will become a prostitute, a rapist or a dealer. But that's not true."

Despite admitting that she no longer uses the drug, Allen added that in previous times cocaine had been 'dished out' within the music industry.

"I'd have been booked in at the Ritz with five grams of cocaine on my table," she added.


Seriously... do I even need to explain how STUPID she is???

What a fucking tool.

Why do people always try to make out cocaine is a 'nothing' drug? They treat it so casually, like it can't kill you.

Well I got news for you peeps - it bloody well can.

Oh yeah, just sniff a couple of times of week, as long as you go to work the next day, you'll be alright!

I can't believe she had the audacity to publicly say something like that. One minute she's like 'I'm off the drugs, drugs are bad, I'm off the booze, I'm so mature now, I go to art galleries and stuff' and then the next she's coming out with TRIPE like that! Unbelievable.

What's happened to this girl? I used to love her off back in the day, praise her every move. Don't get me wrong, I still think she's got talent and she knows how to sing. But she is just constantly taking the piss these days. I feel like I can't relate to her anymore.

If she ain't making a tit out of herself putting charlie up her conk, she's dating some scruffy old man old enough to her dad - or better yet, her dad's mate! Or she's posing in her underwear for GQ magazine (OK it wasn't that bad, but still!), or she's developed some annoying posh accent for her crappy BBC chat show! I mean, what was that all about?! She never talked like that before???

Lily, you're getting on my fucking nerves rudegirl. I feel like I ain't got time for you no more. I don't think I'm even buying the new album - I might just illegally download it, haha! You need to FIX UP and fast...


Monday, 5 January 2009

Surviving Gazza

Happy new year everyone.

OK, so I just watched the Gazza documentary that was on Channel 4.


There's a few points I want to raise in regards to the programme that baffled me/amused me/angered me.

First of all - why did they keep going on about Gazza being the "kid's" father figure when he isn't even Bianca's and Mason's biological dad and he didn't exactly stick around for long when they were growing up? I thought it was funny and weird that his biological son thought the least of him and clearly didn't care too much to have a relationship with his dad. And who can blame him??? Gazza left when he was like, 18 months say, and on top of that, he beat the shit out of the boy's mum on various occasions. Why should he give a toss?

Then you've got the other two banging on about how he's still their 'dad' and how much they love him and how they'll never give up on him and bla bla bla.

Oh come off it! So you're standing up for someone who isn't even blood related to you and who abused the person who IS blood related to you and who actually brought you up i.e. your mum. What kind of bullshit is that?!

Don't get me wrong, I know Gazza's ill and fucked up and I know he's like, one of the greatest footballers this country's ever produced. But you can't excuse his behaviour and actions just because once upon a time he knew how to kick a ball about and score some goals.

And why was he even let out of the Priory when he was clearly still insane?! I didn't get that part... the man's rambling on about bad luck with odd numbers and phone calls to the Pope and yet he is allowed back into society to roam free and do whatever the hell he likes? How did he even manage to travel from country to country in the state that he was in? Who was letting him board his flights?!!

And Sheryl's like, "I'm doing it for the kids, the kids want him back in the house."

Errr if the "kids" wanna live with him so badly, they are old enough to move out and move in with Gazza elsewhere! And then they can put up with all the violence, the outbursts, the insane ramblings, the odd behaviour, the non-stop drinking...

Nah didn't think so.

The whole thing was just fucked up and bullshit. Leave the man alone. If he hasn't realised by now what he's doing wrong, then that's his business. Only he can help himself at that point, no one else. And if he never realises, then oh well. That's life I'm afraid. That's his decision to make.

I'm gone.